accueil > ballet preljocaj > tours

BALLET PRELJOCAJ TOURS



 JUNE 2018

FRI 01
SAT 02

8:30pm

8:30pm

LA FRESQUE

Châteauvallon (France) Châteauvallon  Scène Nationale www.chateauvallon.com

WED 06

THU 07

FRI 08

SAT 09

SAT 09

SUN 10

7pm

7pm

7pm

2pm

7pm

7pm

SNOW WHITE

Sydney (Australia)
Sydney Opera House
www.sydneyoperahouse.com

MON 11
TUE 12

8pm

8pm

LA FRESQUE

Voronezh
(Russia)
Opera and Ballet Theatre

Programmed by International Platonov Arts festival


In partnership with the French Institut in Russia

THU 14

8:30pm

PLAYLIST #1

Voronezh
(Russia)
Opera and Ballet Theatre

Programmed by International Platonov Arts festival


In partnership with the French Institut in Russia

FRI 22

SAT 23

8:30pm

7:30pm

STILL LIFE
& HELIKOPTER

Aix-en-Provence (France) Pavillon Noir
www.preljocaj.org

THU 28

FRI 29

SAT 30

8:30pm

8:30pm

8:30pm

STILL LIFE
& HELIKOPTER

Paris (France) Grande Halle
de La Villette
www.lavillette.com

 JULY 2018

THU 05

FRI 06

SAT 07

SUN 08

8:30pm

8:30pm

8:30pm

5pm

SNOW WHITE

Paris (France)
Grande Halle
de La Villette
www.lavillette.com

MER 25

8pm

PLAYLIST #1

Fürstenfelbruck

(Germany)

Stadtsaal

Programmed by

Dance First Festival

 AUGUST 2018

WED 01

THU 02

FRI 03

SAT 04

SAT 04

SUN 05

7:30pm

7:30pm

7:30pm

2:00pm

7:30pm

4:00pm

SNOW WHITE

(with live orchestra)

Melbourne

(Australia)

Melbourne Arts Center
www.artscentremelbourne.com.au

 SEPTEMBER 2018

THU 20

FRI 21

SAT 22

SUN 23

MON 24

9pm

9pm

9pm

7pm

7.30pm

GRAVITY

(2018 CREATION)

Villeurbanne (France) Théâtre National Populaire Programmed by the Biennale of Lyon

TUE 25

8.30pm

STILL LIFE

Istres (France) Théâtre de l'Olivier
www.scenesetcines.fr

THU 27


UN TRAIT D'UNION
& STILL LIFE

Annemasse (France) Château Rouge - Scène conventionnée
Programmed by "Rebond"

THU 27

7:30pm

GRAVITY

(2018 CREATION)

Freiburg (Germany)
Theater Freiburg
www.theater.freiburg.de

SAT 29

8.30pm

UN TRAIT D'UNION
& STILL LIFE

Saint-Priest (France) Théâtre Théo Argence
Programmed by "Rebond"

SAT 29

SUN 30


5pm

GRAVITY

(2018 CREATION)

Mulhouse (France) La Filature
Programmed by Festival Musica

 OCTOBER 2018

TUE 02

8pm

UN TRAIT D'UNION
& STILL LIFE

Roanne (France) Théâtre Municipal
Programmed by "Rebond"

WED 03

THU 04

FRI 05

SAT 06

8pm

8pm

8pm

8pm

GRAVITY

(2018 CREATION)

Aix-en-Provence (France) Grand Théâtre de Provence
www.lestheatres.net

FRI 05 SAT 06
SUN 07

8.45pm

8.45pm

5pm

LA FRESQUE

Sceaux (France) Les Gémeaux
www.lesgemeaux.com

TUE 09

8.30pm

LA FRESQUE

Compiègne (France) Espace Jean Legendre Scène Nationale de l'Oise
www.espacejeanlegendre.com

SAT 13

SUN 14


UN TRAIT D'UNION
& STILL LIFE

Cusset (France) Théâtre de Cusset Programmed by "Rebond"

TUE 16

8.30pm

GRAVITY
(2018 CREATION)

Mâcon (France) Scène Nationale
www.theatre-macon.com

THU 18

8pm

LA FRESQUE

Lanester (France) Quai 9
www.quai9.bzh

SUN 21

7.30pm

LA FRESQUE

Cannes (France) Palais des Festivals
www.palaisdesfestivals.com

 NOVEMBER 2018

THU 01

FRI 02

SAT 03


ROMÉO ET JULIETTE

Nantes (France) Cité des Congrès - In partnership with the "Grand T' www.lacite-nantes.fr

WED 07

THU 08

SAT 09

8pm

8pm

8pm

ROMÉO ET JULIETTE

(with orchestra)

Rouen (France) Opéra
www.operaderouen.fr

TUE 13

WED 14

8pm

8pm

ROMÉO ET JULIETTE

Bogota (Colombia)
Teatro Mayor
www.teatromayor.org

SUN 18

5pm

ROMÉO ET JULIETTE

Medellin (Colombia)
Teatro Metropolitan
www.teatrometropolitano.com

TUE 20

WED 21

THU 22

FRI 23

8pm

8pm

8pm

8pm

GHOST (2018 CREATION) & STILL LIFE

Aix-en-Provence (France) Pavillon Noir
www.preljocaj.org

SAT 24

SUN 25

7.30pm

4pm

ROMÉO ET JULIETTE

(with live orchestra)

Sankt Pölten (Austria)
Festspielheus
www.festspielhaus.de/fr

TUE 27


GHOST (2018 CREATION)

St Petersbourg (Russia)

  Programmed by the Festival
Diaghilev

 DECEMBER 2018

FRI 07


PLAYLIST #1

Salon-de-Provence
(France)
Théâtre Armand
www.salondeprovence.fr

FRI 15

SAT 16

8:30pm

4pm

ROMÉO ET JULIETTE

(with live orchestra)

Lugano (Switzerland)
Lugano Arte e Cultura
www.luganolac.ch

FRI 28

SAT 29

SUN 30
SUN 30

8pm

7pm

3pm

7pm

ROMÉO ET JULIETTE

Versailles (France) Opéra Royal du Château de Versailles www.chateauversailles-spectacles.fr

 JANUARY 2019

FRI 04

7.30pm

LA FRESQUE

Bonn (Germany)
Theater Bonn
www.theater-bonn.de

MON 07
TUE 08


LA FRESQUE

Ludwigshafen (Germany)
Theater im Pfalzbau
www.theater-im-pfalzbau.de

FRI 11

SAT 12

8pm

8pm

LA FRESQUE

Ludwigsburg

(Germany)

Forum Am Schlosspark
www.forum.ludwigsburg.de

SAT 19

8.30pm

GRAVITY

(2018 CREATION)

Albi (France) Scène Nationale d'Albi
www.sn-albi.fr

TUE 22


GHOST (2018 CREATION) & STILL LIFE

Coutances (France)
Théâtre Municipal de Coutances
www.theatre-coutances.com

TUE 29

WED 30

8.30pm

7.30pm

PLAYLIST #1

Villefranche-sur-Saône (France) Théâtre de Villefranche
www.theatredevillefranche.com

WED 30

THU 31

8pm

8pm

GRAVITY

(2018 CREATION)

Luxembourg Les Théâtres de la ville de Luxembourg
www.theatres.lu

 FEBRUARY 2019

FRI 01

8pm

LA FRESQUE

Voiron (France) Grand Angle, Scène régionale / Pays Voironnais
www.le-grand-angle.fr

THU 07


PLAYLIST #1

Cesson-Sevigné (France)

Le Pont des Arts www.pont-des-arts.ville-cesson-sevigne.fr

THU 07

FRI 08

SAT 09
TUE 12
WED 13
THU 14
FRI 15
SAT 16
SUN 17
TUE 19
WED 20
THU 21
FRI 22

7.45pm

8.30pm

7.45pm

8.30pm

8.30pm

7.45pm

8.30pm

7.45pm

3.30pm

8.30pm

8.30pm

7.45pm

8.30pm

GRAVITY

(2018 CREATION)


Paris (France)

Théâtre National de Chaillot

www.theatre-chaillot.fr

TUE 19

WED 20

8pm

8pm

LA FRESQUE

Montpellier (France) Le Corum

Programmed by Montpellier Danse

 MARCH 2019

SAT 09

7.30pm

PLAYLIST #1

Remscheid (Germany)
Teo Otto Theater Remscheid
www.teo-otto-theater.de

FRI 15

8.30pm

LA FRESQUE

Noisy-le-Grand (France) Espace Michel Simon
www.espacemichelsimon.fr

TUE 26

WED 27

7.30pm

7.30pm

LA FRESQUE

Ann Arbor (USA)
Power Center, UMS
www.ums.org

THU 28


PLAYLIST #1

Courbevoie (France) Espace Carpeaux
www.sortiracourbevoie.com

SAT 30

7.30pm

LA FRESQUE

Minneapolis (USA)
Northrope University
www.northrop.umn.edu

SAT 30


GHOST (2018 CREATION) & STILL LIFE

Sucy-en-Brie (France) Théâtre de Sucy-en-Brie
www.ville-sucy.fr

 APRIL 2019

WED 03

THU 04

FRI 05

SAT 06

7pm

8pm

8pm

8pm

GRAVITY

(2018 CREATION)

Marseille (France) La Criée, Théâtre National de Marseille
www.theatre-lacriee.com

THU 04

FRI 05

SAT 06

8pm

8pm

8pm

LA FRESQUE

Seattle (USA)
Meany Hall for the Performing Arts
www.meanycenter.org

WED 10

7pm

LA FRESQUE

Davis (USA)
Mondavi Center
www.mondaviarts.org

FRI 12

8h30

GHOST (2018 CREATION) & STILL LIFE

Avignon (France) Opéra Confluence www.operagrandavignon.fr

WED 17

THU 18

FRI 19

SAT 20

SUN 21


GHOST (2018 CREATION) & STILL LIFE

 Paris (France) Le Centquatre Programmed by the Festival "Séquence Danse Paris 2019"

THU 18

8pm

LA FRESQUE

Northridge (USA) Valley Performing Arts Center www.thesoraya.org

TUE 30

8.30pm

PLAYLIST #1

Rousset (France) Salle Emilien Ventre www.rousset-fr.com

 MAY 2019

THU 16

FRI 17


BLANCHE NEIGE

Fribourg (Switzerland)
Théâtre Équilibre
www.equilibre-nuithonie.ch/fr

TUE 28


LA FRESQUE

Vannes (France) Scènes du Golfe, Palais des Arts : Théâtre Anne de Bretagne www.scenesdugolfe.com

 JUNE 2019

WED 05

THU 06

FRI 07

2.15pm

LA FRESQUE

Blagnac (France) Odyssud
www.odyssud.com

WED19

THU 20


LA FRESQUE

Perpignan (France) L'Archipel, Scène Nationale de Perpignan
www.theatredelarchipel.org


SEE
PAST SCHEDULE



Versailles






                           


ImageDroite_02











            


CHARTE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ